dungteng

Everything about WordPress.com Free Action

Contoh soal Announcement

Announcement is animportant or official statement that informs people about something

Attention
All students must join the class meeting from 15th December to 21st Desember2008

                                                                                                                  Principal

                                                                                                                  Nathalie

1. What kind of the text is it ?

A. A letter

B. A label

C. A postcard

D. An announcement

Answer : D

2. what is the text about ?

A. The class meeting in a school.

B. The winner of the class meeting.

C. An invitation t o join a class meeting.

D. The plan of having a class meeting.

Answer : C

To : All students and teachers

Come and visit our new librabry. Lots of new books (brand new novels and non-fiction books) are available. You can also enjoy our newest DVDs collection.

Head of library

Ramadhan

3. What are the things offered in the new library ?

A. Books and DVDs.

B. Old and new books.

C. New books and novels.

D. New DVDs and non-fiction books.

Answer : C

4. Why does the writer make the announcement ?

A. To resume a new novel.

B. To invite the reader to visit the library.

C. To let the reader know about the head of library.

D. To help the reader know where to find the DVDs.

Answer : B

5. Who make the announcement ?

A. Ramadhan

B. All students

C. All teachers

D. The librarian

Answer : A

Announcement

English Conversation Club (SCC)

is opening registration for new members

join us and improve your English!

Every Thursday from 16.00 to 17.00 at the school hall

For registration, please contact

Wayan (VIIA)

Anissa (VIIB)

6. When do the members have meeting ?

A. In the morning.

B. On Thursday afternoon.

C. On Thursday morning.

D. In the afternoon at three o’clock.

Answer : B

7. Where do they have the meeting ?

A. In the ECC’s meeting room.

B. In the VIIA classroom.

C. At the school hall.

D. At the cafetaria.

Answer : C

8. How long does the meeting last ?

A. One and a half hours.

B. One hour.

C. One and a quarter hours.

D. Two hours.

Answer : A

Announcement

This is a new school year and there are many new students arround. Please be friendly and help them understand the rules of our school.

                                                                                                                             Principal

9. Where can you find the text ?

A. At a school.

B. At a bookstore.

C. At a bank.

D. At a park.

Answer : A

10. Why does the principal make the announcement ?

A. To ask the students to nice and helpful to the new comers.

B. To let the students know that they have their junior.

C. To ask the students to contact their parents.

D. To inform about the new school year.

Answer : D

11. Who do you think reads the announcement ?

A. New students.

B. Senior students.

C. Parents.

D. Teachers.

Answer : A

12. ” Please be friendly….” . What is the meaning of the underlined word ?

A. Disturbing

B. Interesting

C. Welcoming

D. Attracting

Answer : C

Announcement

There will be a holiday camp next month. All scout must join this camp. The activity will take place at Bangunharjo camping sie and last for three days.

for further information, please contact Mr. Arkan.

                                                                                                 Banyumas, May 12th,2009

                                                                                            The Chief of Scout Organization

13.When will the activity be held ?

A. In May

B. In June

C. In July

D. In August

Answer : A

14. If the camp starts in June 5th, when will it end ?

A. June 6th.

B. June 7th.

C. May 12th.

D. May 25th.

Answer : B

15. Who must join the activity ?

A. All students

B. All scouts

C. All chiefs

D. All Banyumas people

Answer : B

Recent Posts :

About these ads

17 responses to “Contoh soal Announcement

  1. Nicole April 23, 2014 at 3:11 am

    It’s an awesome post in support of all the online people; they will obtain advantage from it I am
    sure.

  2. Francis April 22, 2014 at 4:32 am

    Awesome blog you have here but I was curious about if you knew of any user discussion forums that
    cover the same topics discussed in this article? I’d really like to be a part of community where I can get
    responses from other experienced individuals that share the same
    interest. If you have any recommendations, please let me know.

    Appreciate it!

  3. Erwin Gotawa Debataraja February 19, 2013 at 2:09 pm

    makasih ya sangat bermanfaat sekali untuk saya sehingga pr saya dapat selesai dengan cepat

  4. ardi December 9, 2012 at 5:23 am

    ada yang tentang advetismen ( iklan ) gak???

  5. Eva October 25, 2012 at 2:41 am

    thanks, u/ contoh soal2 nya

  6. Fitrika September 4, 2012 at 9:04 am

    nuwun, tugas praktek mengajar sedikit lebih ringan .

  7. jessy May 14, 2012 at 12:36 am

    tugas sekolah jadi lebih gampang deh!!!

  8. RIA May 5, 2012 at 2:28 am

    thank’s ;-)

  9. mangsit dewa April 15, 2012 at 1:35 pm

    kuncinya masih kurang diperbaiki, thx

  10. arif April 2, 2012 at 6:47 am

    thanks yo peer kelar dah ;)

  11. ivon February 26, 2012 at 2:35 pm

    bermanfaat !!!

  12. Batik January 19, 2012 at 2:05 pm

    thanx ya mas gan, udah berbagi jadi tambah koleksi soal ane

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: